FRONT CYLINDER TIMING SYSTEM FOR APRILIA RSV 2003

Front cylinder timing system for Aprilia RSV 2003
 
(1)  AP0240400
HEX SOCKET SCREW
 
(2)  AP0940590
HEX SCREW M8X20
 
(3)  AP0236320
CHAIN GUIDE
 
(4)  AP0211766
BEARINGS SUPPORT PLATE
 
(5)  AP0236300
CHAIN GUIDE
 
(6)  AP0236310
CHAIN GUIDE
 
(7)  AP0627190
WASHER 16,7X29X1
 
(8)  AP0632161
ROLLER CAGE 16X22X10
 
(9)  AP0295765
TIMING SYSTEM GEAR CPL.
 
(10)  AP0845030
SPRING WASHER B8
 
(10)  AP0845030
SPRING WASHER B8
 
(11)  AP0940631
HEX SCREW
 
(12)  AP0220385
EXHAUST CAMSHAFT
 
(13)  AP0220384
INTAKE CAMSHAFT
 
(14)  AP0634732
TIMING SYSTEM GEAR
 
(15)  AP0634737
TIMING SYSTEM GEAR
 
(16)  AP0840371
HEX SOCKET SCREW M6X11,5
 
(16)  AP0840371
HEX SOCKET SCREW M6X11,5
 
(17)  AP0247980
BUSH 8,2X12X25
 
(18)  AP0240960
SPACER SCREW
 
(19)  AP0297957
CAMSHAFT CHAIN
CAMSHAFT CHAIN
Part number Description
# 1
AP0240400
HEX SOCKET SCREW Contact
# 2
AP0940590
HEX SCREW M8X20 Contact
# 3
AP0236320
CHAIN GUIDE
# 4
AP0211766
BEARINGS SUPPORT PLATE Contact
# 5
AP0236300
CHAIN GUIDE
# 6
AP0236310
CHAIN GUIDE
# 7
AP0627190
WASHER 16, 7X29X1
# 8
AP0632161
ROLLER CAGE 16X22X10
# 9
AP0295765
TIMING SYSTEM GEAR CPL.
# 10
AP0845030
SPRING WASHER B8 Contact
# 11
AP0940631
HEX SCREW
# 12
AP0220385
EXHAUST CAMSHAFT Contact
# 13
AP0220384
INTAKE CAMSHAFT Contact
# 14
AP0634732
TIMING SYSTEM GEAR Contact
# 15
AP0634737
TIMING SYSTEM GEAR Contact
# 16
AP0840371
HEX SOCKET SCREW M6X11, 5 Contact
# 17
AP0247980
BUSH 8, 2X12X25 Contact
# 18
AP0240960
SPACER SCREW
# 19
AP0297955
AP0297957
CAMSHAFT CHAIN
CAMSHAFT CHAIN
Here are all the parts relating to the Front cylinder timing system of your RSV 2003. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

FRAME

ENGINE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies.